Aviapolis major region

The Vantaa light rail worksite expands to the Silvastintie intersection

News

Construction of the Vantaa light rail began on Osuustie in the spring. So far, the worksite on Osuustie has been located between Virkatie and Antaksentie. According to current plans, it will expand to the Silvastintie intersection during the week starting 5 October.

Aviapolis major region

52 Veromies, Markkatie 8 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Markkatie 8 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Veromies.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.


Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

52 Veromies, Markkatie 5 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Markkatie 5 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Veromies.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.

Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager 
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

52 Veromies, Markkatie 16 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Markkatie 16 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Veromies.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.

Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

52 Veromies, Markkatie 14 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Markkatie 14 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Veromies.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.

Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

52 Veromies, Markkatie 10 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Markkatie 10 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Veromies.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.

Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

51 Pakkala, Pakkalankuja 4, Elannontie 1 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

The plot Pakkalankuja 4, Elannontie 1 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Pakkala.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.

Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

51 Pakkala, Lustikullantie 4 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Lustikullantie 4 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Pakkala.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.


Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

51 Pakkala, Lustikullantie 1 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Lustikullantie 1 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Pakkala.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.


Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region

40 Ylästö, Saalistie 2 opens in new window, links to another website

The map is approximate.

Saalistie 2 is located in Aviapolis major region’s district Ylästö.

Aviapolis major region is the most international business area in Vantaa and one of Finland’s leading business hubs, with feasible access to both domestic and international markets. Aviapolis is a hub of excellent logistics, high-class services, trade and modern commercial premises that are suitable for many different needs. Especially international parties, investors and highly specialized companies find Aviapolis and its versatile business opportunities attractive. With an increasingly growing concentration of businesses, the area’s economic significance for Vantaa and the metropolitan region is major. Aviapolis is located right next to Helsinki Airport at the intersection of Ring Road III and Tuusulanväylä. Aviapolis provides excellent transport connections and access to the national road network and logistics centers.

For more information, please contact:

Key account manager Santtu Ahonen collaborates with companies based in Aviapolis major region.


Santtu Ahonen
Key Account Manager
Aviapolis and Tikkurila major regions
+358 40 187 6728
santtu.ahonen@vantaa.fi

Armi Vähä-Piikkiö
Land Manager
+358 40 733 7447
armi.vaha-piikkio@vantaa.fi

Timo Mattila
Project Manager
+358 40 750 1064
timo.mattila@vantaa.fi

Helena Naalisvaara
Project Manager for Vantaa Light Rail
+358 50 3027 402
helena.naalisvaara@vantaa.fi

Aviapolis major region